PROGRAMME
PART ONE |
|
|
|
Singing In The Rain (from "Singing In The Rain") |
Ensemble |
Hush-A-Bye Mountain (from "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang") |
Aaron |
The Flood (as recorded by Take That) |
Amy, Charlotte, Danielle, Georgia, Jennifer & Rowan |
Tomorrow (from "Bugsy Malone") |
Owen & Thomas |
Bring On Tomorrow (from "Fame-The Musical") |
Ensemble (with solos from Abi, George, Jordan & Jacob) |
Reflection (from "Mulan") |
Rowan |
Still Rockin' (from "Footloose-The Musical") |
Aaron, April, Charlotte, George, Georgia, Jemma, Jennifer, Owen, Sam & Thomas |
Rhythm Of Life (from "Sweet Charity") |
Abbie, Abi, Becca, Beckie, Danielle, Kate, Megan & Mollie |
Nut Bush City Limits (as recorded by Tina Turner) |
Ensemble |
Memory (from "Cats") |
Christian & Lottie |
Razzle Dazzle (from "Chicago") |
Beckie & Jordan (with dancers: Emily, Hannah, Paige & Rosie) |
Why God, Why (from "Miss Saigon") |
Adrian |
Forget You (as recorded by Ceelo Green) |
Ensemble |
|
|
(Interval) |
|
|
|
PART TWO |
|
|
|
Grassland Chant (from "The Lion King") |
Ensemble |
Me And My Shadow
(originally by Frank Sinatra & Sammy Davis Jnr) |
George & Jacob |
Pack Up Your Troubles (as recorded by Eliza Doolittle) |
April, Becky, Jordan, Kate, Loren, Lottie, Megan & Mollie |
Sit Down, You're Rocking The Boat (from "Guys And Dolls") |
All Boys featuring Sam |
I Know Him So Well (from "Chess-The Musical") |
Amy & Becky |
Karma Chameleon (as recorded by Culture Club) |
Ensemble |
I'm Gonna Wash That Man (from "South Pacific") |
Abi, Becca & becky |
Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge") |
Aaron, Abbie, Amy, Christian, Danielle, George, Jacob, Jordan, Lottie & Rowan |
It's A Hard Knock Life (from "Annie") |
Rosie (as Annie) with Becca, Charlotte, Danielle, Emily, Georgia, Hannah, Jemma, jennifer, Loren, Mollie & Paige. |
Crank Dat (as recorded by Soulja Boy) |
Wendy, Sue, Shelly & Charlie |
Hear My Song (from "Songs From A New World") |
Ensemble with solos from Amy, Beckie, Becky, Christian, Lottie & Rowan |
CREDITS & ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS
Producer/Director |
Adrian Dobson |
Musical Director |
Hazel Needham |
Choreography |
Wendy Spencer, Michelle Spencer & Charlotte Hall |
Assistant Choreography |
Rowan Beaumont, Amy North & Becky Bakewell |
Costume Director |
Sue Penver |
Technical Director |
James White |
Lighting Operation |
Darren Spencer |
Sound Operation |
Jonathan Painting |
Effects |
Smion Penver |
Stage Manager |
Lynsey Bloomfield |
Stage Crew |
Howard Rogerson, Laura Penver & Bethan Evans |
Front Of House Manager |
Julia Painting |
Box Office |
Jane Evans |
Raffle |
Lorna North |
Poster & Programme |
Nigel Painting |
Publicity |
Michelle Spencer |
Fundraising |
Sue Penver |
Video |
Wallis Videos |
Chaperones |
Tina Phelps, Debbie Hill, Rachel Gaffney, Stuart Ratcliffe & Jane Brierley |
Concert Devised By |
Adrian Dobson, Hazel Needham & Wendy Spencer |
Website/Continuity Graphics |
Stuart Ratcliffe |
With Thanks Also To: |
Jane Whittle; Hind Leys College Principal, Caretakers, Theatre And Community Staff; Christchurch Methodist Church;
Our Patrons; Our Front Of House Volunteers; and anyone else who has supported us in any way with this production |
|